Clubs & Activities

WELCOME  TIGERS!

TIGERETTES DANCE TEAM

JROTC

TIGER PRIDE BAND

EPHS CHEERLEADERS

BASKETBALL

LIBRARY

SCHOOL NEWSPAPAER "The Tattler"

2016-2017 YEARBOOK ** ORDER NOW**

 El Paso High List of Student Clubs and Activities for 2012/13 

 
CLUBS/SPONSORS                          SPONSOR
ACADEC                                           Gerald Neumann
Band                                                 Roman Lechuga
Business Professionals of America      
Cheerleading                                     
Chess Club                                        Roger Winter
Choir                                                 Tim Thompson
Consciousness Club                           Teri Pollock
Dance Team                                     Gladys Ferrari
Drama                                              Charles Woodul
Dual Language                                  Cecy Phillips
FCCLA                                             Cathy Woodul
FCCLA (HE)                                      Lindie Serna
Sophomore Class                                Yessenia Alarcon
GSA                                                 Dawn Zumar
High-Q                                             Gerald Neumann
History Day                                      Zane Harwell
Honor Society French                       Doris Shaheen
Honor Society Spanish                      Ricon-Luna
Jazz Band                                        Roman Lechuga
JROTC-Archery Team LTC.              Rodriguez
JROTC-Armed Drill Team LTC.         Rodriguez
JROTC-Colorguard LTC.                  Rodriguez
JROTC-Orienteering Team LTC.       Rodriguez
JROTC-Physical fitness Team LTC.   Rodriguez
JROTC-Riffle Team LTC.                  Rodriguez
JROTC-Unarmed Drill Team LTC.      Rodriguez
Senior Class                                     Danny Favela
Lapsus Calimi (Literary magazine)     Crystal Salcido
Literacy Club                                    Alison Parker
Marching Band                                 Roman Lechuga
Mariachi                                          Tim Thompson
Mexican-American Engineering Society Luz Aguirre-Rodriguez
Mock Trial Team                              Zane Harwell
National Forensics League                Zane Harwell
National Honor Society                     Patti Palmer
Orchestra                                       Diana Gilliland
School Spirit                                   Susan Macias
Science Club                                   Daniel Perez
Junior Class                            Charles Fields
Spanish Drama                               Louisa Elberg
Speech Club                                   Zane Harwell
Student Council                               Susan Macias
Tattler-School Newspaper               Gerald Neumann
Tiger Therater Dr                            open
UIL Accounting                                Debra Santoscoy
UIL Calculator Calculations              Jose Fierro
UIL Computer Applications              Jose Fierro
UIL Computer Science                    Debra Santoscoy
UIL Current Issues and Events        Zane Harwell
UIL Informative Speaking               Dawn Zumar
UIL Journalism                              Gerald Neumann
UIL Lincoln-Douglas Debate           Zane Harwell
UIL Mathematics                           Jose Fierro
UIL Number Sense                        Jose Fierro
UIL Persuasive Speaking               Dawn Zumar
UIL Poetry                                    Dawn Zumar
UIL Prose                                     Dawn Zumar
UIL Ready Writing                         Dawn Zumar
UIL Science                                  Daniel Perez
UIL Social Studies                        Jon Bardouche
UIL Speech and Debate                 Zane Harwell

UIL Spelling and Vocabulary           Dawn Zumar